Need help with GWE

General Help for Diablo, Computers, Website. Anything you may need.
User avatar

Topic author
thomale
Forum Newbie
Forum Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Jan 01, 2017 1:55 am
Status: Offline

Need help with GWE

Postby thomale » Fri Apr 14, 2017 3:00 am

Ok so, years back i played on another server and it used an exe that auto connected me to that realm without GWE. and now im using GWE but it wont switch over to this realm. Like its showing my old chars on the old server...

EDIT! I HAVE FIXED IT! :D

User avatar

Highlander
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 781
Joined: Sun Feb 15, 2015 3:44 pm
Location: Southern Highlands
Age: 102
Status: Offline

Re: Need help with GWE

Postby Highlander » Fri Apr 14, 2017 5:42 am

When you run gwe, the default gateway is warcraft. There are 3 tabs at bottom, you have to click on Diablo II tab.
Image


Return to “Help Desk and Frequently Asked Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

 

 

cron